92, Swift Road, GL4 4XJ
92 Swift Road is a 107 m² detached home in Abbeymead. It sold for £277,500 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £277,500 5.7% 3.7% Jul 1998 £80,250 na na - Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,593 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,216 per square metre (£299 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £277,500 £2,593 £344,067 £3,216 Jul 1998 £80,250 £750 £375,261 £3,507 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £344,067. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,660 per square metre (£258 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £297,000 and £392,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 334 square metres (3,595 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 92 Swift Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/08/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 92 Swift Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2010 10/00347/LAW
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 92 Swift Road Glouceste
- Description:
- Proposed conservatory at rear.
- Planning ref:
- April 2010 10/00240/LAW
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 92 Swift Road Glouceste
- Description:
- Proposed conservatory at rear.
- Summary:
- 06 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.