12, Pastorale Road, B60 2TP
12 Pastorale Road is a 91 m² terraced home in Bromsgrove. It sold for £270,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £270,000 2.1% 0.1% Jan 2003 £184,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Pastorale Road.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,967 per square metre (£276 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,475 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £270,000 £2,967 £316,186 £3,475 Jan 2003 £184,950 £2,032 £340,627 £3,743 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £316,186. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bromsgrove are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,100 per square metre (£286 and £380 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £280,000 and £373,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Pastorale Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/08/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2020) for 12 Pastorale Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.