33, Harvester Close, TS25 1GD
33 Harvester Close is a 96 m² detached home in Seaton Carew. It sold for £176,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £176,000 0.1% -1.8% Nov 2020 £176,000 na na Nov 2009 £174,999 4.7% 2.3% Sep 2003 £132,000 na na - Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,833 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,234 per square metre (£208 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £176,000 £1,833 £214,504 £2,234 Nov 2020 £176,000 £1,833 £214,504 £2,234 Nov 2009 £174,999 £1,823 £248,816 £2,592 Sep 2003 £132,000 £1,375 £224,226 £2,336 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £214,504. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Seaton Carew are now selling for between £960 and £2,170 per square metre (£89 and £201 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £92,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 224 square metres (2,411 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- April 2013 H/2013/0081
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 33 HARVESTER CLOSE HARTLEPOOL
- Description:
- Demolition of conservatory and erection of a rear two storey extension to provide family room with bedrooms above
- Planning ref:
- June 2006 H/2006/0346
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 33 HARVESTER CLOSE HARTLEPOOL
- Description:
- Erection of a rear conservatory
- Summary:
- 28 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.