67b, High Street, CB21 4HS
67b High Street is a 135 m² terraced home in Linton. It sold for £550,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £550,000 5.0% 3.6% Nov 2013 £390,000 0.2% -2.4% Aug 2006 £385,000 10.8% 8.9% Dec 2000 £215,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67b, High Street.
- Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,074 per square metre (£378 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,710 per square metre (£438 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £550,000 £4,074 £635,870 £4,710 Nov 2013 £390,000 £2,889 £603,443 £4,470 Aug 2006 £385,000 £2,852 £726,279 £5,380 Dec 2000 £215,000 £1,593 £723,510 £5,359 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £635,870. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Linton are now selling for between £3,550 and £4,510 per square metre (£329 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £479,000 and £609,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 194 square metres (2,088 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67b High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/07/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2020) for 67b High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: