Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£225,000 Nov 2020 4.9% 3.0% £268,577
£180,000 Mar 2016 na na £247,828
Floor plan
Floorplan 130
View floorplan
Internal area
54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,166 per sqm (£387 per sqft) in Nov 2020. For context, homes in Southampton are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,730 per square metre (£261 and £346 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southampton SO19-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £152,000 and £201,000 (54 m² × typical £/sqm in Southampton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
329 square metres (3,541 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 130 The Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/09/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2014) of 130 The Grove.

Photos for 130 The Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.