49, Falbro Crescent, SS7 2SE
49 Falbro Crescent is a 118 m² detached home in Benfleet. It sold for £514,500 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £514,500 6.5% 4.5% Jan 2010 £260,000 2.4% 0.2% Aug 2002 £218,500 15.8% 14.2% Apr 2000 £154,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 49, Falbro Crescent.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,360 per square metre (£405 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,065 per square metre (£471 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £514,500 £4,360 £597,705 £5,065 Jan 2010 £260,000 £2,203 £495,803 £4,202 Aug 2002 £218,500 £1,852 £634,762 £5,379 Apr 2000 £154,995 £1,314 £631,117 £5,348 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £597,705. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Benfleet are now selling for between £3,810 and £5,220 per square metre (£353 and £484 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £450,000 and £616,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 399 square metres (4,295 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Falbro Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/07/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 Falbro Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2013 CPT/221/13/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 49 Falbro Crescent Hadleigh Esse
- Description:
- First Floor Side Extension Over Existing Garage, Removal Of Front Pier And Window Alterations
- Summary:
- 01 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966