58, Southgate, TF7 4HE
58 Southgate is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Sutton Hill. It sold for £90,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £90,000 0.0% -2.0% Mar 2007 £89,950 7.2% 4.7% Aug 2004 £75,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Southgate.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,071 per square metre (£99 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,379 per square metre (£128 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £90,000 £1,071 £115,819 £1,379 Mar 2007 £89,950 £1,071 £146,523 £1,744 Aug 2004 £75,000 £893 £136,331 £1,623 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £115,819. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Hill are now selling for between £1,250 and £2,370 per square metre (£116 and £220 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £105,000 and £199,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Southgate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/07/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Southgate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: