5, Hanbury Croft, B60 4BF
5 Hanbury Croft is a 256 m² detached home in Stoke Prior. It sold for £345,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £345,000 4.4% 3.6% Nov 2019 £330,000 -0.3% -1.9% Nov 2014 £335,000 1.3% -1.1% May 2006 £300,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Hanbury Croft.
- Internal area
- 256 square metres (2,756 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,347 per square metre (£125 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,638 per square metre (£152 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £345,000 £1,348 £419,213 £1,638 Nov 2019 £330,000 £1,289 £416,578 £1,627 Nov 2014 £335,000 £1,309 £544,726 £2,128 May 2006 £300,000 £1,172 £490,663 £1,917 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 256 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £419,213. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke Prior are now selling for between £3,350 and £4,140 per square metre (£311 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 256 m², this implies a valuation between £858,000 and £1,060,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 352 square metres (3,789 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Hanbury Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/05/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2020) for 5 Hanbury Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2023 W/23/01289/HP
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 5 Hanbury Croft Hanbury Bromsgrove
- Description:
- Installation of dropped kerb
- Summary:
- 06 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 256 sqm (2,756 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.