44, Adur Close, SO18 3NH
44 Adur Close is a 82 m² detached home in West End. It sold for £348,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £348,000 3.6% 2.1% Sep 2014 £280,000 na na - Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,243 per square metre (£394 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,929 per square metre (£458 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £348,000 £4,244 £404,200 £4,929 Sep 2014 £280,000 £3,415 £430,644 £5,252 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £404,200. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West End are now selling for between £3,770 and £4,630 per square metre (£350 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £309,000 and £380,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 623 square metres (6,706 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Adur Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/08/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Adur Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.