259, Fenpark Road, ST4 2NP
259 Fenpark Road is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £121,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
£121,000 on Nov 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 259, Fenpark Road.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,779 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,156 per square metre (£200 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £121,000 £1,779 £146,623 £2,156 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £146,623. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,220 and £1,880 per square metre (£113 and £174 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £83,000 and £128,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 259 Fenpark Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/06/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 259 Fenpark Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.