301, Wombridge Road, TF2 6PR
301 Wombridge Road is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Oakengates. It sold for £165,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £165,000 2.8% 1.5% Dec 2017 £152,000 6.2% 4.6% Jul 2014 £124,000 6.5% 4.2% Jan 2000 £49,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 301, Wombridge Road.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,291 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,965 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £165,000 £2,292 £213,461 £2,965 Dec 2017 £152,000 £2,111 £222,493 £3,090 Jul 2014 £124,000 £1,722 £199,268 £2,768 Jan 2000 £49,500 £688 £181,444 £2,520 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £213,461. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oakengates are now selling for between £2,150 and £2,970 per square metre (£199 and £275 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 361 square metres (3,886 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 301 Wombridge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/06/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 301 Wombridge Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.