41, Rock Nook, OL15 9QJ
41 Rock Nook is a 51 m² flat in Littleborough. It sold for £60,800 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
£60,800 on Nov 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Rock Nook.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,192 per square metre (£111 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,532 per square metre (£142 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £60,800 £1,192 £78,125 £1,532 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £78,125. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Littleborough are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,880 per square metre (£177 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £97,000 and £147,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Rock Nook. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/05/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2019) for 41 Rock Nook.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.