10, Cromwell Street, LN2 5LP
10 Cromwell Street is a 97 m² terraced home in Lincoln. It sold for £113,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £113,000 2.1% 0.0% Feb 2006 £83,000 58.6% 55.9% Sep 2003 £27,000 na na Jul 2003 £27,500 -6.8% -7.8% May 2001 £32,000 na na - Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,164 per square metre (£108 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,318 per square metre (£122 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £113,000 £1,165 £127,824 £1,318 Feb 2006 £83,000 £856 £135,499 £1,397 Sep 2003 £27,000 £278 £59,862 £617 Jul 2003 £27,500 £284 £60,970 £629 May 2001 £32,000 £330 £129,569 £1,336 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £127,824. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lincoln are now selling for between £1,460 and £1,920 per square metre (£135 and £178 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £142,000 and £186,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 Cromwell Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Cromwell Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: