57, Cooper Street, BL6 7AT
57 Cooper Street is a 44 m² terraced home in Horwich. It sold for £65,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £65,000 3.2% 1.5% Dec 2016 £57,500 -0.6% -2.5% Apr 2010 £60,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Cooper Street.
- Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,477 per square metre (£137 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,941 per square metre (£180 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £65,000 £1,477 £85,395 £1,941 Dec 2016 £57,500 £1,307 £89,814 £2,041 Apr 2010 £60,000 £1,364 £104,345 £2,371 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 44 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £85,395. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horwich are now selling for between £1,940 and £2,760 per square metre (£180 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 44 m², this implies a valuation between £85,000 and £121,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Cooper Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/08/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Cooper Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 06 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 13 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: