123, Falcon Road, ST3 7FU
123 Falcon Road is a 85 m² detached home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £225,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £225,000 3.7% 1.6% Jul 2003 £119,950 11.1% 9.5% Jul 1997 £64,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 123, Falcon Road.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,647 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,241 per square metre (£301 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £225,000 £2,647 £275,464 £3,241 Jul 2003 £119,950 £1,411 £251,662 £2,961 Jul 1997 £64,000 £753 £267,198 £3,144 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,464. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £2,150 and £3,150 per square metre (£199 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 123 Falcon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/08/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 123 Falcon Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.