Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£180,000 Nov 2020 5.1% 3.8% £225,295
£160,000 Jul 2018 1.3% -0.8% £226,009
£140,000 Mar 2008 2.7% 0.4% £233,350
£124,950 Nov 2003 na na £241,024
Floor plan
Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,093 per sqm (£194 per sqft) in Nov 2020. For context, homes in Langley Mill are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,620 per square metre (£143 and £243 per square foot) . See the analysis of Langley Mill NG16-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £133,000 and £225,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Langley Mill). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Ebenezer Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/07/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
Photos:

There are 32 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Ebenezer Street.

Photos for 4 Ebenezer Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments: