58, Davison Street, ST6 2EX
58 Davison Street is a 81 m² terraced home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £65,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £65,000 8.9% 6.8% Jul 2001 £12,250 na na - Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £802 per square metre (£75 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,012 per square metre (£94 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £65,000 £802 £82,000 £1,012 Jul 2001 £12,250 £151 £49,643 £613 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £82,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £870 and £2,100 per square metre (£80 and £195 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £70,000 and £170,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Davison Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/09/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Davison Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.