Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£162,000 Nov 2020 3.6% 2.2% £193,174
£130,000 Sep 2014 3.0% 0.8% £212,564
£85,950 Oct 2000 na na £245,833
Internal area
54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,000 per sqm (£279 per sqft) in Nov 2020. For context, homes in Warton are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,670 per square metre (£265 and £340 per square foot) . See the analysis of Warton B79-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £154,000 and £198,000 (54 m² × typical £/sqm in Warton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 33a Chestnut Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/04/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 33a Chestnut Lane.

Photos for 33a Chestnut Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.

Summary:
14 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.