16, Westfield, CT2 9ER
16 Westfield is a 102 m² detached home in Blean. It sold for £350,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £350,000 2.0% 0.4% Mar 2012 £295,000 7.6% 5.3% Jul 1995 £86,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Westfield.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,431 per square metre (£319 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,628 per square metre (£337 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £350,000 £3,431 £370,102 £3,628 Mar 2012 £295,000 £2,892 £503,178 £4,933 Jul 1995 £86,500 £848 £513,692 £5,036 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £370,102. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blean are now selling for between £3,710 and £4,620 per square metre (£344 and £429 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £378,000 and £471,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 373 square metres (4,015 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Westfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/06/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Westfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: