Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£775,000 Nov 2020 3.5% 1.8% £875,144
£645,000 Jul 2015 7.9% 5.4% £883,753
£332,000 Oct 2006 6.9% 4.5% £823,599
£282,000 Apr 2004 15.3% 13.9% £839,033
£187,000 Jun 2001 na na £922,107
Floor plan
Floorplan 71
View floorplan
Internal area
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,919 per sqm (£643 per sqft) in Nov 2020. For context, homes in Wanstead are now selling for between £6,410 and £8,870 per square metre (£595 and £824 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wanstead E11-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £718,000 and £993,000 (112 m² × typical £/sqm in Wanstead). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
90 square metres (969 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 71 Halstead Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/06/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
Photos:

There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 71 Halstead Road.

Photos for 71 Halstead Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.