Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2020 £330,000 11.0% 9.4%
Sep 2014 £176,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Warslow Drive.

Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,473 per square metre (£323 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,186 per square metre (£389 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2020 £330,000 £3,474 £397,651 £4,186
Sep 2014 £176,000 £1,853 £300,794 £3,166

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £397,651. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sale are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,580 per square metre (£331 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £339,000 and £435,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Warslow Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/05/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
Photos:

There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Warslow Drive.

Photos for 2 Warslow Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2017 91277/HHA/17
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
2 Warslow Drive Sale
Description:
Erection of single storey side and rear extension.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
24 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area