Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2020 £207,000 -0.0% -2.0%
Oct 2007 £207,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Robinson Fold.

Floorplan 18
View floorplan
Internal area
110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,881 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,216 per square metre (£206 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2020 £207,000 £1,882 £243,743 £2,216
Oct 2007 £207,950 £1,890 £236,767 £2,152

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,743. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barnoldswick are now selling for between £1,440 and £2,460 per square metre (£133 and £228 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
142 square metres (1,528 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 18 Robinson Fold. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/07/2020. It last appeared Sep 2021.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2020) for 18 Robinson Fold.

Photos for 18 Robinson Fold
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.