79, Constance Crescent, BR2 7QG
79 Constance Crescent is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Hayes. It sold for £500,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
£500,000 on Dec 2020
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,410 per square metre (£596 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,451 per square metre (£692 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £500,000 £6,410 £581,202 £7,451 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £581,202. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hayes are now selling for between £5,630 and £6,990 per square metre (£523 and £649 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £439,000 and £545,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 257 square metres (2,766 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 17 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.