111, Burnside Crescent, BD23 2BY
111 Burnside Crescent is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Skipton. It sold for £183,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £183,000 3.7% 1.5% Jul 2005 £105,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 111, Burnside Crescent.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,506 per square metre (£233 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,044 per square metre (£283 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £183,000 £2,507 £222,179 £3,044 Jul 2005 £105,000 £1,438 £179,494 £2,459 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £222,179. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Skipton are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,370 per square metre (£211 and £313 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 294 square metres (3,165 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 111 Burnside Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/07/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2020) for 111 Burnside Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.