17, Howard Close, W3 0JY
17 Howard Close is a 66 m² semi-detached home in West Acton. It sold for £625,950 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
£625,950 on Nov 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Howard Close.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,484 per square metre (£881 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,607 per square metre (£985 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £625,950 £9,484 £700,055 £10,607 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £700,055. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Acton are now selling for between £6,270 and £8,050 per square metre (£582 and £747 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £414,000 and £531,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 305 square metres (3,283 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Howard Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/10/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Howard Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2024 241359HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 17 Howard Close Acton Ealing
- Description:
- Single storey, part two storey, side/rear extension; alteration of roof from hip to gable end; rear roof extension incorporating a Juliet balcony and installation of two roof lights to front roofslope.
- Planning ref:
- April 2024 240573HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 17 Howard Close Acton
- Description:
- Single storey front extension.
- Planning ref:
- February 2024 240049CPL
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 17 Howard Close Acton
- Description:
- Single storey front porch extension, following the demolition of existing bay window. (Lawful Development Certificate for a Proposed Development)