27, Carisbrooke Drive, PR9 7JD
27 Carisbrooke Drive is a 107 m² semi-detached home in Southport. It sold for £216,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £216,000 1.8% -0.2% Nov 2007 £171,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Carisbrooke Drive.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,018 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,402 per square metre (£223 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £216,000 £2,019 £256,976 £2,402 Nov 2007 £171,000 £1,598 £221,224 £2,068 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £256,976. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southport are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,590 per square metre (£170 and £240 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £277,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Carisbrooke Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/07/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2020) for 27 Carisbrooke Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2020 DC/2019/02304
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 27 Carisbrooke Drive Southport
- Description:
- Erection of single storey extension to the rear and side and a dormer extension to the rear of the dwellinghouse including alterations to the existing roof from hip to gable, and demolition of the existing garage together with a detached outbuilding to the rear. (Alternative to DC/2019/00392 approved 16.04.2019)
- Planning ref:
- April 2019 DC/2019/00392
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 27 Carisbrooke Drive Southport
- Description:
- Erection of single storey extension to the rear and side and a dormer extension to the rear of the dwellinghouse including alterations to the existing roof from hip to gable, and demolition of the existing garage together with a detached outbuilding to the rear.