22, Lynton Road, SS7 2QQ
22 Lynton Road is a 124 m² detached home in Benfleet. It sold for £535,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
£535,000 on Dec 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Lynton Road.
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,314 per square metre (£401 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,012 per square metre (£466 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £535,000 £4,315 £621,520 £5,012 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £621,520. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Benfleet are now selling for between £3,810 and £5,220 per square metre (£353 and £484 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £472,000 and £647,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 539 square metres (5,802 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Lynton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/09/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2020) for 22 Lynton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: