45, Cock Road, BS15 9SQ
45 Cock Road is a 87 m² terraced home in Kingswood. It sold for £242,000 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2020 £242,000 5.1% 3.7% Sep 2014 £180,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Cock Road.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,781 per square metre (£258 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,392 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £242,000 £2,782 £295,107 £3,392 Sep 2014 £180,000 £2,069 £312,872 £3,596 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £295,107. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingswood are now selling for between £3,450 and £4,210 per square metre (£320 and £391 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £300,000 and £366,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Cock Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/02/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Cock Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2013 PK13/3764/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 45 Cock Road Kingswood Bristol South Gloucestershir
- Description:
- Erection of 1no. attached dwelling with access and associated works. (Amendment to previously approved scheme PK13/0855/F).
- Planning ref:
- May 2013 PK13/0855/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 45 Cock Road Kingswood Bristol South Gloucestershir
- Description:
- Erection of 1no. attached dwelling with access and associated works. (Amendment to previously approved scheme PK11/3933/F).
- Planning ref:
- March 2012 PK11/3933/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 45 Cock Road Kingswood Bristol South Gloucestershir