Property data
Sale history
£274,995 on Aug 2020
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,124 per square metre (£290 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,512 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2020 £274,995 £3,125 £309,024 £3,512

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £309,024. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tamworth are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,440 per square metre (£229 and £319 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £217,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
378 square metres (4,069 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.