Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2020 £280,000 5.2% 3.1%
Jun 2003 £115,000 na na
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,218 per square metre (£299 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,784 per square metre (£352 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2020 £280,000 £3,218 £329,247 £3,784
Jun 2003 £115,000 £1,322 £338,592 £3,892

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £329,247. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bowers Gifford are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,570 per square metre (£331 and £424 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £311,000 and £398,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
285 square metres (3,068 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 77 St Marys Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/10/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
Photos:

There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 St Marys Crescent.

Photos for 77 St Marys Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.