51, Austerby, PE10 9JL
51 Austerby is a 66 m² terraced home in Bourne. It sold for £154,995 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £154,995 3.9% 2.1% Sep 2016 £132,250 2.4% 0.5% Apr 2010 £113,500 4.3% 1.7% May 2005 £92,000 15.0% 13.0% Mar 1996 £25,500 na na - Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,348 per square metre (£218 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,703 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £154,995 £2,348 £178,388 £2,703 Sep 2016 £132,250 £2,004 £173,968 £2,636 Apr 2010 £113,500 £1,720 £186,716 £2,829 May 2005 £92,000 £1,394 £154,032 £2,334 Mar 1996 £25,500 £386 £119,889 £1,816 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £178,388. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bourne are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,270 per square metre (£222 and £303 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £216,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 51 Austerby. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/11/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Austerby.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: