12, Bow Bridge View, LS24 8JU
12 Bow Bridge View is a 123 m² detached home in Tadcaster. It sold for £330,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
£330,000 on Nov 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Bow Bridge View.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,682 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,261 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £330,000 £2,683 £401,044 £3,261 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £401,044. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tadcaster are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,480 per square metre (£248 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £330,000 and £428,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 648 square metres (6,975 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Bow Bridge View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/08/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2020) for 12 Bow Bridge View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.