12, Highfield Drive, DE55 2HW
12 Highfield Drive is a 107 m² semi-detached home in South Normanton. It sold for £132,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £132,000 3.3% 1.3% May 2007 £85,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Highfield Drive.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,233 per square metre (£115 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,641 per square metre (£152 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £132,000 £1,234 £175,636 £1,641 May 2007 £85,000 £794 £118,633 £1,109 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,636. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Normanton are now selling for between £1,700 and £2,720 per square metre (£157 and £252 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £291,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 268 square metres (2,885 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Highfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/03/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Highfield Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.