112, Cranbrook Street, M26 2XP
112 Cranbrook Street is a 71 m² terraced home in Radcliffe. It sold for £100,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £100,000 1.6% -0.5% Aug 2005 £79,000 24.3% 22.0% Aug 2003 £51,000 9.0% 7.1% Apr 1995 £24,950 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,408 per square metre (£131 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,817 per square metre (£169 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £100,000 £1,408 £129,011 £1,817 Aug 2005 £79,000 £1,113 £160,365 £2,259 Aug 2003 £51,000 £718 £158,649 £2,234 Apr 1995 £24,950 £351 £140,448 £1,978 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £129,011. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Radcliffe are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,800 per square metre (£157 and £260 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £199,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 112 Cranbrook Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/05/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 112 Cranbrook Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.