31, Wilson Road, IP7 5RU
31 Wilson Road is a 99 m² detached home in Hadleigh. It sold for £330,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £330,000 5.8% 3.8% Dec 2000 £107,000 10.9% 9.1% Jul 1998 £83,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Wilson Road.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,708 per square metre (£344 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £330,000 £3,333 £367,067 £3,708 Dec 2000 £107,000 £1,081 £346,259 £3,498 Jul 1998 £83,500 £843 £316,748 £3,199 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £367,067. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hadleigh are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,050 per square metre (£281 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £300,000 and £401,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 231 square metres (2,486 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Wilson Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/06/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Wilson Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.