46, Mill Street, KT1 2RF
46 Mill Street is a 108 m² semi-detached home in Kingston. It sold for £660,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
£660,000 on Dec 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Mill Street.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,111 per square metre (£568 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,995 per square metre (£650 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £660,000 £6,111 £755,469 £6,995 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £755,469. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingston are now selling for between £6,230 and £8,090 per square metre (£578 and £751 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £673,000 and £874,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Mill Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/09/2020. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Mill Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2022 22/02835/TCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 46 Mill Street Kingston Upon Thames
- Description:
- T1 Sycamore - Crown reduction to clear the fence line of the neighbouring property (amended by email received 28.11.2022).
- Summary:
- 22 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.