23, Farriers Green, TF4 2LL
23 Farriers Green is a 65 m² semi-detached home in Dawley. It sold for £141,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £141,000 2.7% 0.9% May 2016 £125,000 0.2% -2.0% Oct 2005 £122,950 19.0% 17.1% Dec 2000 £52,600 -1.3% -2.9% Feb 1998 £54,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Farriers Green.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,169 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,006 per square metre (£279 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £141,000 £2,169 £195,401 £3,006 May 2016 £125,000 £1,923 £207,219 £3,188 Oct 2005 £122,950 £1,892 £212,430 £3,268 Dec 2000 £52,600 £809 £202,886 £3,121 Feb 1998 £54,500 £838 £220,515 £3,393 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £195,401. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawley are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,890 per square metre (£196 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £188,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Farriers Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/07/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2020) for 23 Farriers Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.