146, Three Counties Road, OL5 9GA
146 Three Counties Road is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Mossley. It sold for £265,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £265,000 4.8% 3.1% Dec 2015 £210,000 3.1% 1.0% Jun 2009 £172,425 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 146, Three Counties Road.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,912 per square metre (£271 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,661 per square metre (£340 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £265,000 £2,912 £333,128 £3,661 Dec 2015 £210,000 £2,308 £339,225 £3,728 Jun 2009 £172,425 £1,895 £337,041 £3,704 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £333,128. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mossley are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,330 per square metre (£216 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £212,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 146 Three Counties Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/05/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 146 Three Counties Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: