7, Gilby Close, LE17 6NH
7 Gilby Close is a 66 m² terraced home in Husbands Bosworth. It sold for £210,500 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £210,500 1.5% 0.0% Aug 2017 £200,000 6.3% 4.8% Jun 2013 £155,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Gilby Close.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,189 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,828 per square metre (£356 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £210,500 £3,189 £252,665 £3,828 Aug 2017 £200,000 £3,030 £250,829 £3,800 Jun 2013 £155,000 £2,348 £224,692 £3,404 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £252,665. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Husbands Bosworth are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,730 per square metre (£265 and £346 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 361 square metres (3,886 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Gilby Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/08/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Gilby Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.