12, Robin Hill, ST8 7NN
12 Robin Hill is a 85 m² detached home in Biddulph. It sold for £295,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £295,000 3.7% 2.1% Jun 2015 £242,000 8.7% 6.4% Jan 2001 £72,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Robin Hill.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,470 per square metre (£322 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,040 per square metre (£375 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £295,000 £3,471 £343,440 £4,040 Jun 2015 £242,000 £2,847 £349,041 £4,106 Jan 2001 £72,500 £853 £246,033 £2,895 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £343,440. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Biddulph are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,270 per square metre (£215 and £303 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £278,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 271 square metres (2,917 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Robin Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/08/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2020) for 12 Robin Hill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2025 SMD/2025/0170
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 12 , Robin Hill , Biddulph Moor , Staffordshire ,
- Description:
- Certificate of lawfulness for proposed single storey side extension
- Planning ref:
- October 2020 SMD/2020/0479
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 12, Robin Hill, Biddulph Moor, Staffordshire,
- Description:
- Proposed first floor window to side elevation to create 3rd bedroom
- Planning ref:
- July 2001 SMD/2001/0677
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 12 Robin Hill, 12 Robin Hill, Biddulph Moor, Stoke-On-Trent
- Description:
- Two storey domestic extension
- Planning ref: