102, Cranborne Road, L15 2HZ
102 Cranborne Road is a 80 m² terraced home in Wavertree. It sold for £76,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
£76,000 on Nov 2020
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £950 per square metre (£88 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,221 per square metre (£113 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £76,000 £950 £97,665 £1,221 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £97,665. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wavertree are now selling for between £1,500 and £2,200 per square metre (£139 and £204 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £176,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 102 Cranborne Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/11/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 102 Cranborne Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.