17, Timberbottom, BL2 3DG
17 Timberbottom is a 109 m² semi-detached home in Bolton. It sold for £212,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £212,000 3.6% 1.9% Nov 2011 £155,000 -3.0% -5.9% Jan 2009 £169,000 10.3% 8.3% Nov 1997 £57,000 na na - Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,944 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,493 per square metre (£232 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £212,000 £1,945 £271,766 £2,493 Nov 2011 £155,000 £1,422 £262,052 £2,404 Jan 2009 £169,000 £1,550 £337,878 £3,100 Nov 1997 £57,000 £523 £266,727 £2,447 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £271,766. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £250,000 and £376,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- GM660130
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 17 Timberbottom, Bolton
- Owner
-
WALLACE ESTATES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04216645)
Proprietor address: Building 4 Imperial Place, Maxwell Road, Borehamwood WD6 1JN
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 19 Dec 2014
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Timberbottom. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/05/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Timberbottom.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 14 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: