18, Norden Way, PO9 4AF
18 Norden Way is a 65 m² flat in Havant. It sold for £180,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £180,000 3.1% 1.5% Aug 2012 £140,000 1.1% -1.7% Apr 2009 £135,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Norden Way.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,769 per square metre (£257 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,054 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £180,000 £2,769 £198,522 £3,054 Aug 2012 £140,000 £2,154 £194,752 £2,996 Apr 2009 £135,000 £2,077 £225,695 £3,472 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £198,522. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Havant are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,280 per square metre (£233 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £213,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 18 Norden Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/07/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Norden Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: