82, Whitfield Lane, CH60 7SD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £220,000 Nov 2020 6.3% 4.2% £269,273 £69,950 Jan 2002 na na £244,338 - Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,291 per sqm (£213 per sqft) in Nov 2020. For context, homes in Heswall are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,430 per square metre (£235 and £318 per square foot) . See the analysis of Heswall CH60-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £244,000 and £329,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in Heswall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 351 square metres (3,778 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 82 Whitfield Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/07/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2020) of 82 Whitfield Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.