30, Windsor Road, M19 2EB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£325,000 on Dec 2020 (est. today's value: £417,800)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,138 per sqm (£199 per sqft) in Dec 2020. For context, homes in Manchester are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,710 per square metre (£241 and £344 per square foot) . See the analysis of Manchester M19-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £395,000 and £564,000 (152 m² × typical £/sqm in Manchester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Windsor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/08/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 30 Windsor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 152 sqm (1,636 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.