10, Foresters Drive, GU30 7WR
Property data
- Sale history
-
£378,000 on Oct 2020 (est. today's value: £402,939)
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,705 per sqm (£344 per sqft) in Oct 2020. For context, homes in Liphook are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,280 per square metre (£368 and £490 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liphook GU30-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £405,000 and £539,000 (102 m² × typical £/sqm in Liphook). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 07 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.