115, High Street, IP27 9EW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £190,000 Nov 2020 15.5% 14.6% £222,093 £154,000 May 2019 2.1% -0.1% £190,829 £115,000 May 2005 41.2% 37.8% £205,628 £84,500 Jul 2004 na na £152,272 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,021 per sqm (£188 per sqft) in Nov 2020. For context, homes in Lakenheath are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,120 per square metre (£220 and £289 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lakenheath IP27-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £223,000 and £293,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Lakenheath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 115 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/09/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2020) of 115 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 21 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: