13, Alexander Close, EN4 9PW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £170,000 Nov 2020 1.8% 0.1% £173,113 £155,000 Sep 2015 4.5% 2.2% £186,727 £93,000 Feb 2004 na na £170,180 - Floor plan
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Alexander Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/07/2019. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 13 Alexander Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 23 sqm (248 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 14 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 23 sqm (248 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: