10, Longbeach Drive, NE67 5EG
10 Longbeach Drive is a 108 m² detached home in Beadnell. It sold for £380,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £380,000 4.6% 2.5% Dec 2002 £170,000 13.5% 11.5% Dec 2001 £150,000 0.0% -1.2% Apr 2001 £150,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Longbeach Drive.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,518 per square metre (£327 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,254 per square metre (£395 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £380,000 £3,519 £459,379 £4,254 Dec 2002 £170,000 £1,574 £376,092 £3,482 Dec 2001 £150,000 £1,389 £447,220 £4,141 Apr 2001 £150,000 £1,389 £411,269 £3,808 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £459,379. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beadnell are now selling for between £2,900 and £4,150 per square metre (£269 and £385 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £313,000 and £448,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 333 square metres (3,584 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Longbeach Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/08/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2018) for 10 Longbeach Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.