40, Milars Field, SY10 9PU
40 Milars Field is a 119 m² terraced home in Morda. It sold for £182,500 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £182,500 2.8% 1.3% May 2013 £148,500 -4.4% -7.2% Dec 2009 £173,450 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 40, Milars Field.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,533 per square metre (£142 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,855 per square metre (£172 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £182,500 £1,534 £220,781 £1,855 May 2013 £148,500 £1,248 £227,731 £1,914 Dec 2009 £173,450 £1,458 £221,067 £1,858 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,781. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Morda are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,310 per square metre (£228 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £293,000 and £394,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 40 Milars Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/07/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 40 Milars Field.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: